Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 4214 Edmonton Tr NE

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00288262
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pedestrian beg button not working

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Pedestrian beg button on SE corner of intersection at Edmonton Trail and 32 Ave NE does not light up and does not beep when pressed. Appears to be non functioning.

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Sun Apr 21, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 12:30pm



address: 4214 EDMONTON TR NE

coordinates x,y: -3638.9271554133993, 5661481.768036274

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08953747685853, -114.051943507785

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 23, 2024 06:46pm Closed
Sun Apr 21, 2024 04:11pm Opened
Sun Apr 21, 2024 04:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone