Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 44 Riverwood Ci SE
Damaged City owned fence - safety issue
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Screening Fence
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Damaged fence on 18th street. Sharp, pointed wood pieces are a safety issue for kids. Needs to be repaired or rebuilt and painted. The paint color for Riverbend is Cloverdale 8305 titanic grey.
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: 18th street SE Riverbend on the east side
address: 44 RIVERWOOD CI SE
coordinates x,y: -1002.188274740378, 5648092.609926916
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9691828684182, -114.0142686364355
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Apr 23, 2024 10:16am | Closed |
Sun Apr 21, 2024 05:06pm | Opened |
Sun Apr 21, 2024 05:05pm | Submitted via iPhone |