Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 438 9 Av SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00289127
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 22, 2024

Bicycles are not detected reliable at this intersection, which prevents a bike phase and any opportunity to go straight through or left. I've reported this problem at this location several times.

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Bicycles are not detected reliable at this intersection, which prevents a bike phase and any opportunity to go straight through or left. This is a reoccurring problem in need of a different solution.

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Apr 22, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 08:35am



address: 438 9 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3740.8446743215686, 5656448.059348629

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04428531649189, -114.0533462783683

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 04:42pm Closed
Mon Apr 22, 2024 09:13am Opened
Mon Apr 22, 2024 09:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone