Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 4670 Hamptons Way NW Hamptons
The owner of 4670 Hamptons Way puts up bricks on the storm water drainage, resulting in the blocked drainage and causing water and pile of debris to accumulate at the corner. This has led to the breeding of mosquitoes. The blocked drainage has also been an ongoing issue for the past 8 years!
Issue: Full of Debris
address: 4670 HAMPTONS WY NW
coordinates x,y: -10947.693993800709, 5668249.925916209
coordinates lat,lng: 51.1502875, -114.1564769
ward: 2
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 24, 2024 07:32am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Apr 24, 2024 07:32am | Completed - Close SR |
Tue Apr 23, 2024 05:01pm | Opened |
Tue Apr 23, 2024 04:59pm | Submitted via Web |