On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 67 Rosewood Rd NW
Roadwork that was done is now complete so kindly pick up the signs that have been there over a week. Situation is causing traffic congestion. Also, the road missed being swept due to construction please come and sweep Rosewood Road as it was missed.
Issue: DUSGR001
Specific details of the issue: Barricades need to be picked up and road reopened.
Specific location details: I. Front of 64 Rosewood Road.
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 67 ROSEWOOD RD NW
coordinates x,y: -6334.5500562152665, 5660262.580345009
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07855396635664, -114.0904005068037
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Apr 25, 2024 09:09am | Closed |
Thu Apr 25, 2024 07:49am | Opened |
Thu Apr 25, 2024 07:47am | Submitted via iPhone |