Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 6503 4 St NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00305098
Photo_20240426_131511
Submitted Fri Apr 26, 2024

Broken pedestrian signal button

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Button is entirely missing and broken off

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Fri Apr 26, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 01:14pm



address: 6503 4 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5003.380830859176, 5663829.595895659

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11063333, -114.07145278

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 26, 2024 07:43pm Closed
Fri Apr 26, 2024 01:17pm Opened
Fri Apr 26, 2024 01:16pm Submitted via Android Android