Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 39 Chapala Dr SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00308100
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 27, 2024

this is a sign not a signal light problem

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Hi. This sign is in the middle of the road and can be a traffic issue. Why's there?

Date you noticed problem: Sat Apr 27, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 07:56pm



address: 39 CHAPALA DR SE

coordinates x,y: -2093.679752946558, 5638606.478655458

coordinates lat,lng: 50.88390042521411, -114.029754273595

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 27, 2024 08:16pm Closed
Sat Apr 27, 2024 07:58pm Opened
Sat Apr 27, 2024 07:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone