Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 15699 Tsuut'ina Tr SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00315207
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 30, 2024

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: The light on the left in the photo has pivoted down & can't be seen. This is on the ramp to access Fish Creek Blvd. eastbound from Stoney Trail southbound.

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Tue Apr 30, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 12:20pm



address: 15699 TSUUT'INA TR SW

coordinates x,y: -9353.280283740854, 5642585.831291261

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91960264283276, -114.1330256070432

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 30, 2024 12:58pm Closed
Tue Apr 30, 2024 12:48pm Opened
Tue Apr 30, 2024 12:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone