Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 5998 17 Av SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00316842
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 30, 2024

Clearly you are aware of this issue because there's no way you don't get 100 complaints a day about this intersection. I guarantee you dismiss them all because someone thinks it's functioning as intended. That might be true but you need to find a better solution. It's actually crazy how frustrating it is driving or walking through this intersection. It's such a joke. Whoever is ignoring these comments for years should be ashamed of themselves. There's people running across the road all the time

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: You know what the problem is

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Tue Mar 30, 2010

Time you noticed problem: 06:32pm



address: 5998 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -11918.930792966292, 5655735.606834422

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03776916886384, -114.1699460002941

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 30, 2024 10:53pm Closed
Tue Apr 30, 2024 06:33pm Opened
Tue Apr 30, 2024 06:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone