Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 515 Heritage Dr SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00319369
Photo_20240501_142851
Submitted Wed May 01, 2024

The traffic Island across from the red lot for lease sign

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: The signal button continues to be all the time no matter if it's been pressed or not

Direction of Travel: Unknown

Date you noticed problem: Wed May 01, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 02:28pm



address: 515 HERITAGE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5207.843898686111, 5649109.909124521

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97830556, -114.07416111

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed May 01, 2024 05:42pm Closed
Wed May 01, 2024 02:30pm Opened
Wed May 01, 2024 02:29pm Submitted via Android Android