Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 7231 14 St NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00330374
Report
Submitted Sun May 05, 2024

This sign. And one in the grass beside the tunnel culvert. Both on the north west side of tunnel 1711. Have been here for a long time. Why? They show the closure of tunnel 1711. No construction is going on.

Sign Type: Warning(yellow & black)

Sign Concern: Pick Up Sign

Location Details: North west side of tunnel 1711



address: 7231 14 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6000.238381942431, 5664446.526288514

coordinates lat,lng: 51.116169732629, -114.0856990446143

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed May 15, 2024 04:33pm Closed
Sun May 05, 2024 01:07pm Opened
Sun May 05, 2024 01:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone