Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 11984 Symons Valley Rd NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00345111
Report
Submitted Fri May 10, 2024

One of ten traffic lights on beddington trail northbound at country hills blvd intersection not working. There is no color showing as per attached photo.

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Traffic light not showing anything when green

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Fri May 10, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 10:24am



address: 11984 SYMONS VALLEY RD NW

coordinates x,y: -8652.972483464526, 5669338.408206978

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16011173333333, -114.1237043833333

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Fri May 10, 2024 10:32am Closed
Fri May 10, 2024 10:26am Opened
Fri May 10, 2024 10:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone