Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 2475 Stoney Tr NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00346174
Report
Submitted Fri May 10, 2024

Light not really visible

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Light is turned downwards. Coming from a Stoney East bound turning left onto Simon's valley parkway

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Fri May 10, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 02:14pm



address: 2475 STONEY TR NW

coordinates x,y: -8144.721362804466, 5668989.422306803

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15698196903953, -114.1164304577767

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Fri May 10, 2024 02:25pm Closed
Fri May 10, 2024 02:18pm Opened
Fri May 10, 2024 02:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone