On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 43 Walgrove Pa SE

CLOSED 30 days ago #24-00349547
Report
Submitted Sun May 12, 2024

Water shutoff in public street installed at incorrect height, protruding, creating pedestrian and motorist hazard.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Water shutoff too high, above pavement

Specific location details: In paved lane way at 43 Walgrove PK SE

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 43 WALGROVE PA SE

coordinates x,y: -1152.9785250726961, 5636489.783277677

coordinates lat,lng: 50.86487398345403, -114.0163788532172

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu May 16, 2024 01:23pm Closed
Sun May 12, 2024 01:54pm Opened
Sun May 12, 2024 01:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone