Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1 Aero Rd NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00351697
Report
Submitted Mon May 13, 2024

West traffic head is tilted/ twisted East pedestrian head Don't Walk not working.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Signal twisted/ pedestrian signal not working

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Mon May 13, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 11:36am



address: 1 AERO RD NE

coordinates x,y: -2546.0128646734424, 5663325.243257847

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10611556233847, -114.0363558084813

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Mon May 13, 2024 01:28pm Closed
Mon May 13, 2024 11:37am Opened
Mon May 13, 2024 11:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone