Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 4599 Bow Tr SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00355838
Photo_20240514_135030
Submitted Tue May 14, 2024

Push buttons difficult to reach from sideqalk

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Noticed multiple people with mobility issues (walkers/wheelchairs) have difficulty, or completely unable, to press pushbutton to cross Bow Trail.

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Tue May 14, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 01:50pm



address: 701 45 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -10713.527282314042, 5656946.3311938085

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04867695, -114.15279463

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue May 14, 2024 03:17pm Closed
Tue May 14, 2024 01:53pm Opened
Tue May 14, 2024 01:52pm Submitted via Android Android