Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 5986 Signal Hill Ce SW

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00408994
Report
Submitted Fri May 31, 2024

There used to be a crosswalk sign here. You can see the support in the ground. Someone knocked it over. Can it be replaced? It's a high pedestrian area close to the Library.

Sign Type: Crosswalk

Sign Concern: Empty Base Plate

Location Details: North side of Signal Hill Centre SW



address: 5986 SIGNAL HILL CE SW

coordinates x,y: -12268.878565399082, 5653537.551581779

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01800191169398, -114.174861341002

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Fri May 31, 2024 05:16pm Opened
Fri May 31, 2024 05:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone