Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 1505 8 Av NW

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00436917
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 09, 2024

Post traffic collision sign debris on north side of 8th Ave, east of 14th street

Sign Type: Crosswalk

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: North east corner of 14th St. and 8th Ave., Northwest



address: 1505 8 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6632.652103798363, 5658156.700954077

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05961941099329, -114.0946161155868

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 09, 2024 01:16pm Opened
Sun Jun 09, 2024 01:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone