On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 6178 90 Av SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00441550
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 10, 2024

Gravel road is un-maintained and neglected Goes from pavement to gravel without warning Is paced in both sides of the gravel road Many business on this road that are constantly having to make extra unnecessary repairs to company vehicles and employees having to make extra unnecessary repairs to their personal vehicles costing them extra money they shouldn't have to spend For lack of a better word this road is causing damage to vehicles and a pile of crap

Issue: DUSGR001

Specific details of the issue: Road is un-maintained causing damage to vehicles and isn't labeled that is switches to gravel

Specific location details: The entire gravel portion of 90th ave SE

Type of Road: Gravel Road



address: 6178 90 AV SE

coordinates x,y: 3822.1667356325947, 5648442.663156525

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97231798810075, -113.9455783088821

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 11, 2024 02:01pm Closed
Mon Jun 10, 2024 04:59pm Opened
Mon Jun 10, 2024 04:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone