Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 104 Fairview Dr SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. June 12, 2024 MC -This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request # 78217 https://streetlightoutage.calgary.ca. - about 1 month ago #24-00448788
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 12, 2024

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Streetlight directly across from me is out, is there an eta to fix it?

Any other location details: Between 103 and 107 Fairview Drive SE



address: 104 FAIRVIEW DR SE

coordinates x,y: -4654.001013279598, 5649820.123119356

coordinates lat,lng: 50.984695, -114.0662833333333

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 12, 2024 12:47pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. June 12, 2024 MC -This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request # 78217 https://streetlightoutage.calgary.ca.
Wed Jun 12, 2024 12:46pm Completed - Close SR
Wed Jun 12, 2024 12:45pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Wed Jun 12, 2024 11:09am Opened
Wed Jun 12, 2024 11:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone