Backlane Maintenance at 2009 32 Av SW

CLOSED Refer to 311. Please forward to Water to replace grate. - about 1 month ago #24-00460762
Photo_20240614_191514
Submitted Fri Jun 14, 2024

Back alley drain cover missing

Issue: Manhole (Too High or Too Low only)

Specific details of the issue: Drain cover missing in back alley. People could get injured or car tires could get damaged.

Specific Location details: Behind 2009 32 Ave SW

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 2011 32 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7556.123790659105, 5654245.398873824

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02444649, -114.10770804

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 10:08am Closed with status: Refer to 311. Please forward to Water to replace grate.
Mon Jun 17, 2024 08:11am Refer to 311
Fri Jun 14, 2024 07:19pm Opened
Fri Jun 14, 2024 07:17pm Submitted via Android Android