Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 66 Discovery Ridge Mr SW

CLOSED Completed. The SR 24-00460855 has been received and created in Parks GIS. - 13 days ago #24-00460855
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 14, 2024

Tree has fallen across trail... get pathways and trails out here asap.

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): SW-03 emergency locator.

Specific details of your request: Tree could kill somebody, fell across path, luckily no kids dead.



address: 66 DISCOVERY RIDGE MR SW

coordinates x,y: -15532.643887622793, 5653105.3951919265

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0140380859375, -114.2213591002992

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 11, 2024 03:35pm Closed with status: Completed. The SR 24-00460855 has been received and created in Parks GIS.
Fri Jun 14, 2024 08:05pm Completed
Fri Jun 14, 2024 07:57pm Opened
Fri Jun 14, 2024 07:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone