Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1514 18 Av NW

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00460877
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 14, 2024

The city owned tree on our property needs pruning as one of the branches is hanging quite low over the sidewalk.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Tree is on front of property of the address listed

Specific details of your request: Tree needs pruning as it is impacting public sidewalk



address: 1514 18 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6697.501790111323, 5659208.522799077

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06907421105823, -114.0955606738841

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 14, 2024 08:07pm Opened
Fri Jun 14, 2024 08:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone