Debris on Backlane at 240 21 Av NW

CLOSED Refer to Other City Department - Close SR - about 1 month ago #24-00461621
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 15, 2024

Excessive garbage in narrow backlane

Public Safety Concern? Blocking Traffic

Type of Debris: Furniture and Household Items

Provide Details: There is excessive garbage in the backlane, that will not be collected by the city.

Specific Location Details: Backlane behind ~236 22 ave nw



address: 240 21 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4630.284866582735, 5659526.76513078

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07195549999999, -114.0660695

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 04:00pm Closed with status: Refer to Other City Department - Close SR
Mon Jun 17, 2024 04:00pm Refer to Other City Department - Close SR
Sat Jun 15, 2024 09:47am Opened
Sat Jun 15, 2024 09:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone