Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 85 Somercrest Cl SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 28 days ago #24-00462890
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 15, 2024

Burned out street light

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Street light directly in from of 85 Somercrest Close SW is burned out and has been for many months

Any other location details: In front of 85 Somercrest Close SW



address: 85 SOMERCREST CL SW

coordinates x,y: -5860.789854026983, 5640672.207455431

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90244531953932, -114.0833235451957

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 16, 2024 05:46am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Sun Jun 16, 2024 05:46am Completed - Close SR
Sun Jun 16, 2024 05:38am Added to Streetlight Application
Sat Jun 15, 2024 06:21pm Opened
Sat Jun 15, 2024 06:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone