Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 2220 28 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00463324
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 16, 2024

Sidewalk sink hole in temporary asphalt for months

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Temporary repair from new utility tie in. Has been like this for months

Specific Location: Sidewalk in front of infills

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 2220 28 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8980.873502455805, 5655326.453675995

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03414440268864, -114.1280437218653

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 04:13pm Closed
Sun Jun 16, 2024 08:05am Opened
Sun Jun 16, 2024 08:05am Submitted via iPhone Iphone