Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1625 210 Av SE

CLOSED 29 days ago #24-00464974
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

Lights don't work at 6am at intersection

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Going west bound turning or straight, the lights don't change. Everyone has improved with caution and wait for oncoming to go red before we all run the red lights.

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Jun 10, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 06:12am



address: 1625 210 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -1765.8990733410901, 5636315.006269748

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8633011895507, -114.0250849674201

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 06:34am Closed
Mon Jun 17, 2024 06:23am Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2024 06:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone