Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 99 Mckenzie Towne Bv SE

CLOSED 29 days ago #24-00465021
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: In early mornings, Westbound light stays red. Eastbound/ advanced turn cycle green, but westbound from new Brighton gets skipped often. This morning it took 3 cycles for us to get a green light.

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Jun 17, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 06:42am



address: 99 MCKENZIE TOWNE BV SE

coordinates x,y: 2925.286271969816, 5642430.825713359

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91827751498882, -113.9583967491833

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 07:42am Closed
Mon Jun 17, 2024 06:57am Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2024 06:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone