Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 541 22 Av SW

OPENED 11 days ago #24-00465861
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

The no parking and no parking in alley sign was knocked over by a truck. The sign needs to be reinstalled.

Sign Type: Parking

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: Boulevard beside 541 22 Avenue SW



address: 541 22 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5186.171875357297, 5655207.272313927

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03311974529146, -114.0739395815525

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 02, 2024 12:03pm Reopened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 12:08pm Closed
Mon Jun 17, 2024 10:01am Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2024 09:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone