Road Repair at 8604 33 Av NW

OPENED 26 days ago #24-00467595
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

85 street between 33 and 34 NW is in really rough shape. Many spots have missing asphalt and are worn down the gravel. This has created large potholes, and a mess of the street as it is covered in gravel and dirt. Only a small section of road, but likely in need of repair / replacement.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: See description.

Specific location details: See description.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 8604 33 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -14903.941316394023, 5661651.345978702

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0908799, -114.2127511

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 02:35pm Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2024 02:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone