Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 11100 Braeside Dr SW

CLOSED 28 days ago #24-00467793
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

Rectangular Rapid Flashing Beacons (RRFBs) - TO LOW

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Crosswalk Flashers

Specific details of problem: The flashing yellow lights (RRFBs) at the newly installed crosswalk at the intersection of Braeside Dr & Braniff Rd SW are 100% obscured to southbound traffic, by the large pedestrian sign in front.

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Fri Jun 14, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 03:07pm



address: 11100 BRAESIDE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -7238.473931128209, 5646469.142832947

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95454355839974, -114.1030252646372

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 03:49pm Closed
Mon Jun 17, 2024 03:09pm Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2024 03:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone