Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1800 26 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00468462
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

Uncontrolled crosswalk markers need paint and flashing lights to get cars to stop

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Cars do not stop!!

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Jun 17, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 05:45pm



address: 1800 26 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7162.333052907149, 5654913.002191627

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03045311268617, -114.1021079824503

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 18, 2024 08:20am Closed
Tue Jun 18, 2024 08:18am Reopened
Mon Jun 17, 2024 06:25pm Closed
Mon Jun 17, 2024 05:46pm Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2024 05:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone