Road Repair at 1409 2 A St NW

OPENED 25 days ago #24-00472547
Photo_20240618_175638
Submitted Tue Jun 18, 2024

The back ally road between 2A St NW and 3 St NW is in poor condition.

Issue: Gravel Roads Maintenance (including dust concern)

Specific details of the issue: Water collects and creates lots of mud during rain events. Low spots need to filled and leveled with gravel.

Specific location details: Affects entire alley road 13 ave nw to 16 ave nw

Type of Road: Gravel Road



address: 1409 2A ST NW

coordinates x,y: -4850.98516450646, 5658731.056061215

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0648005, -114.069208

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 18, 2024 06:00pm Opened
Tue Jun 18, 2024 05:58pm Submitted via Android Android