Snow On City Road at 1110 Panatella Bv NW
There's so much ice and snow on the walkway that anyone with a stroller can't use it, even children walking with their parents are slipping and falling.
Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk
Specific location details: Crosswalk on Panatella Blvd and 14st.
address: 1110 PANATELLA BV NW
coordinates x,y: -6283.770718172951, 5670259.184572557
coordinates lat,lng: 51.16841999999995, -114.08985
ward: 3
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jan 30, 2018 06:39pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. City grader dispatched to clear windrow. |
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:09pm | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:50pm | Opened |
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:11pm | Submitted via iPhone |