Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 3520 20 St SW

OPENED 2 days ago #20-00999204
Photo_20201121_162211
Submitted Sat Nov 21, 2020

Vehicle stopped/parked in bicycle lane

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Please install no stopping sign as vehicles obstruct use for bicycles

Specific location details: 3500blk 20 St SW



address: 3520 20 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7663.437091073086, 5654035.985907335

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0225625, -114.1092333

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 21, 2020 04:27pm Opened
Sat Nov 21, 2020 04:24pm Submitted via Android Android