Submit Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair Request


Reporter (will not be shared with public; leave blank to submit anonymously)

Enter as 999-999-9999

Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair

Use this SR to report DAMAGE or REPAIR to Traffic Signal Devices (red/yellow/green lights) including the following:

  • Traffic Signal Light or Pole (including Signals on Deerfoot Trail)
  • Pedestrian Walk or Audible Signal
  • Pedestrian Overhead Flasher or Pole
  • Lane Reversal Signal or Gate
  • Electronic Sign or Speedboard Sign
  • Sign - attached to a Signal Arm / Pole
  • Traffic Camera
  • Fire Station Signal

Service Level Agreement

This concern will be addressed immediately to within 3 days. For emergency situation, the SR will be investigated as soon as possible.

Instructions

Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.