Submit Debris on Backlane/Sidewalk/Boulevard Request


Call 311 for Emergency, Shopping Carts concern or if citizen knows who placed the debris. Call 403-266-1234 for Functional Bikes concern.

Reporter (will not be shared with public; leave blank to submit anonymously)

Enter as 999-999-9999

Debris on Backlane/Sidewalk/Boulevard

Use this Service Request to pick up and clear debris on a backlane, sidewalk, boulevard, ditch, side of the road and walkway in between houses

Service Level Agreement

Roads will investigate your concern within 7 days under normal conditions

Instructions

Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.