Submit Debris - Backlane Request


Use this to report illegal dumping in public backlanes. Call 311 for: hazardous materials, spills, bikes, shopping carts, Black/Blue/Green bins, or debris on private property.

Reporter (will not be shared with public)

Enter as 999-999-9999

Debris - Backlane

Use this to report illegal dumping in public backlanes.

Service Level Agreement

City crews will respond within 7 days.

Instructions

Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.