Road Repair at 1811–1965 2 St SW

OPENED over 9 years ago #14-00548509
Wed Oct 01, 2014

Curb and alley drop was taken out and repoured but asphalt never replaced. It has been in this state since the end of August. My back alley has no access as barriers are still up.


Specific location details: Midway between 19th and 20th ave down to 21st ave on 2nd st SW. West side of road.

Type of Road: BUROM001

address: 303 19 AV, CALGARY, AB

coordinates x,y: -4823.242990651726, 5655497.832383709

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03573496458217, -114.0687691514511

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 01, 2014 05:23pm
Wed Oct 01, 2014 05:20pm Iphone