Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 308 46 Av SW
Second year in a row my street hasn't been swept. I'm on the corner of Stanley road & 46 ave. Last year & this year parking signs went up on Stanley road but not on 46 ave. All the cars from Stanley road park in front of my house, I move my car. Nobody bothered to put out parking signs on my street and for the second year now - it hasn't been swept.
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
address: 308 46 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4791.406470525338, 5652830.66071723
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01175800000001, -114.06828
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 07, 2018 10:02am | Closed |
Fri May 18, 2018 01:46pm | Opened |
Fri May 18, 2018 01:45pm | Submitted via iPhone |