Report Concern Not Listed (non-urgent) at 216 Signature Pt SW

CLOSED Completed - about 5 years ago #18-01213201
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 24, 2018

311 Response - Calgary 311 requires additional specific details about this concern in order to proceed. Please call 311. >>> It is Christmas and the Calgary Streets are littered with dog poop. Repeatedly reported clearly health implications being ignored. Very disappointing. We clean up after our pets why can't everyone. To those selfish lazy cowards who don't clean up after themselves you are the grinches of this world.

Nature of inquiry: Website Comments



address: 216 SIGNATURE PT SW

coordinates x,y: -12589.012646948813, 5655230.006025153

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03320968409151, -114.1794827503311

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 24, 2018 04:01pm Closed with status: Completed
Mon Dec 24, 2018 04:01pm 311 WEB Response >> Completed
Mon Dec 24, 2018 12:13pm Opened
Mon Dec 24, 2018 12:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone