On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 2439 54 Av SW
A large amount of large gravel is located on the road. It's hard to determine what has created the mess it doesn't appear to be from the alley to the east, there is a construction project at the Crowchild Plaza to the west and there was some ground disturbance in the lane behind the mall. There is no evidence of hydrovac operations in the vicinity. The gravel is larger in size than what would be found in a typical alley. All traffic in the neighbourhood has to traverse this mess. Thank you for investigating.
Issue: DUSGR001
Specific location details: Langton Drive runs East/West off of 54th Ave S.W.
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 2439 54 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -8168.9936094291925, 5652041.125083308
coordinates lat,lng: 51.00462221666667, -114.1163945
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu May 06, 2021 07:50am | Closed |
Sun Apr 12, 2020 03:06pm | Opened |
Sun Apr 12, 2020 03:04pm | Submitted via iPhone |