Backlane Maintenance at 58 Cramond Ci SE
SR Closed by Automated Script 11-DEC-22 -
Issue: Gravel
Specific details of the issue: Water hole gathering. Not enough gravel. The level of the newly paved alley is higher than the graveled alley. Sloping issues are causing water drainage issues. This should of been addressed at time of new paved alley install.
Specific Location details: Back alley.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 58 CRAMOND CI SE
coordinates x,y: 1584.984703491148, 5639605.518887217
coordinates lat,lng: 50.89288339, -113.9774707
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Dec 11, 2022 07:40am | Closed with status: Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List. April 15, 2020. JM. Lane inspected. Lane is still passable. Location has been added to our backlane maintenance list. |
Wed Apr 15, 2020 09:57am | Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List |
Wed Apr 15, 2020 09:56am | Field Inspection Required |
Tue Apr 14, 2020 04:01pm | Opened |
Tue Apr 14, 2020 04:00pm | Submitted via Android |