Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 2001 24 St SW
The sweeper came and did not put any signs up to tell us he was sweeping the street. So he just went aroun the cars. I would like to have the street cleaned so we can move our cars. This happens every year. Please put out signs.thank you
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
address: 2001 24 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8271.52943222773, 5655565.043669073
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03629990472145, -114.1179358023573
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jul 06, 2020 03:24pm | Closed |
Wed May 06, 2020 05:17pm | Opened |
Wed May 06, 2020 05:17pm | Submitted via iPhone |