Mowing - Within a Park at 1320 20 A St NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #20-00900077
Photo_20201015_145703
Submitted Thu Oct 15, 2020

The guy who runs the lawn mower has hit a lot of trees in this park and peeled the bark off. Many close to the corner of 12 Ave and 20A Street nw. This is not an urban forestry issue, it is a maintenance issue.



address: 1320 20A ST NW

coordinates x,y: -7663.4696934058575, 5658661.636757266

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0641458, -114.1093316

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 21, 2020 07:37am Closed
Thu Oct 15, 2020 03:02pm Opened
Thu Oct 15, 2020 03:00pm Submitted via Android Android