On-Street Cycling Lane - Annual Cleaning at 1908 43 St NW

CLOSED 9 months ago #20-01084240
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 23, 2020

Your bike pathcleaner just chewed up my hedge!!! He is totally out if control and went through my hedge with his cleaner !! The operator doesn't even know where the bike path is!!! Im furious.. he denied taking out my hedge!!! I want to speak to a supervisor!!!

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request



address: 1908 43 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -10887.255997685072, 5659218.034679595

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06909556784766, -114.1553406325301

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 28, 2020 01:30pm Closed
Wed Dec 23, 2020 05:02pm Opened
Wed Dec 23, 2020 05:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone