On-Street Cycling Lane - Annual Cleaning at 614 2 Av NE

CLOSED 8 months ago #21-00014756
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 06, 2021

The Edmonton Trail cycle track has been plowed such that cyclists cannot get to the crosswalk lights safely. The plowed area drops onto the road before the crosswalk and makes for a very unsafe crossing of Edmonton trail, for cyclists and pedestrians. It needs to be re cleared.

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request



address: 614 2 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3560.126135557473, 5657603.345588881

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05467216666667, -114.0507805

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 01, 2021 06:05pm Closed
Wed Jan 06, 2021 08:01pm Opened
Wed Jan 06, 2021 08:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone