On-Street Cycling Lane - Annual Cleaning at 2903 Lindsay Dr SW

CLOSED 8 months ago #21-00079462
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 01, 2021

Storm drain is blocked by snow and ice from plow trucks. Bike lane is covered in water and getting worse. Nowhere for water to go.

Issue: SWEER001



address: 2903 LINDSAY DR SW

coordinates x,y: -8830.78487005415, 5650945.3897682475

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99476202247932, -114.1257972564782

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 06, 2021 06:14pm Closed
Mon Feb 01, 2021 01:49pm Opened
Mon Feb 01, 2021 01:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone