Snow On City Road at 2 Springborough Wy SW
Snow plowed into crosswalk
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: Snow (ice chunks) were plowed into median crossing crosswalk. This is unsafe for pedestrians.
Specific location details: Cross walks at Griffith Woods School
address: 2 SPRINGBOROUGH WY SW
coordinates x,y: -13574.460495351663, 5655025.647414244
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03135014, -114.19352464
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Jun 11, 2021 07:27am | Closed |
Tue Feb 16, 2021 08:23am | Opened |
Tue Feb 16, 2021 08:20am | Submitted via Android |