Snow On City Road at 1103 10 St NW
10th street bike lane not plowed
Issue: Marked Bike Route (on street) - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: It's a snowbank. The whole bike lane is a snowbank. There are aggressive drivers here, dangerous.
Specific location details: ALL of 10th street from 4th Ave to carol drive!
address: 1103 10 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -6028.810666890702, 5658220.525562088
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06019983, -114.08600327
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Jun 11, 2021 11:33am | Closed |
Wed Feb 17, 2021 12:57pm | Opened |
Wed Feb 17, 2021 12:54pm | Submitted via Android |